3cx to 3cx

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by spaxton, Dec 27, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. spaxton

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi everyone.

    As I typed in the subject... it is about connection between two of 3cx servers. How can I connect two 3cx servers? I need local calls between them.Please help. :roll:
     
  2. leejor

    leejor Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    10,368
    Likes Received:
    228
    This explains how to do it, but it is a feature only available on the paid versions.
    http://training.3cx.com/trunks/configuring-a-bridge
     
  3. spaxton

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok. Thank You very much for help.
    Available only in paid version. Does this means that booth of 3cx need to be comercial versions?
     
  4. spaxton

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    By the way... I would like to ask ... How many PBX's I can connect with bridge?
     
  5. leejor

    leejor Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    10,368
    Likes Received:
    228
    I'm assuming that the number of PBX's would only be limited by your dialplans. I also would assume that for the feature to work at each end, they would all have to be licenced versions. Someone correct me if I'm wrong.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.