Dismiss Notice
We would like to remind you that we’re updating our login process for all 3CX forums whereby you will be able to login with the same credentials you use for the Partner or Customer Portal. Click here to read more.

Bring Back column status in v15

Discussion in 'Ideas' started by fpernice, Aug 17, 2016.

Bring Back column status in v15 5 5 4votes
5/5, 4 votes

  1. fpernice

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    The extensions view in v14 showed us the status of each extension in a column. Now we have to click on each line then Status to know the value. This is not very convenient!
     
  2. cdrichla

    Joined:
    May 25, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes, I agree. This is critical for remote administration. Their answer is to use the phone client but that is not a solution from a system administration standpoint.
     
  3. hogan71088

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    4
    +1 this is a must.
     
  4. aelford

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    3
    I also agree - I had created new topic for the same request which can be merged with this one
     
  5. mazingtree

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    I agree. I do see that from the dashboard you can click on call in use button, but that's just not so intuitive as the calls indicator lights.