Bring Back column status in v15

Discussion in 'Ideas' started by fpernice, Aug 17, 2016.

Bring Back column status in v15 5 5 4votes
5/5, 4 votes

  1. fpernice

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    The extensions view in v14 showed us the status of each extension in a column. Now we have to click on each line then Status to know the value. This is not very convenient!
     
  2. cdrichla

    Joined:
    May 25, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes, I agree. This is critical for remote administration. Their answer is to use the phone client but that is not a solution from a system administration standpoint.
     
  3. hogan71088

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    3
    +1 this is a must.
     
  4. aelford

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    3
    I also agree - I had created new topic for the same request which can be merged with this one
     
  5. mazingtree

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    I agree. I do see that from the dashboard you can click on call in use button, but that's just not so intuitive as the calls indicator lights.