BUG in v.9 when adding PSTN trunk (remove virtual extension)

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by Eurylink, Aug 19, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Eurylink

    Eurylink New Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2008
    Messages:
    174
    Likes Received:
    3
    We notice that when we try to add a PSTN Device (like Patton Samartnode 4554) in the wizard configuration is impossible to remove one of the two virtual extension because is impossibile to flag selected box. This is very important in case we have to separe virtual extensions.
    Please verify.

    Tx in advance
     

    Attached Files:

    • pstn.PNG
      pstn.PNG
      File size:
      16.1 KB
      Views:
      663
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. LeonidasG

    LeonidasG Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,455
    Likes Received:
    92
    Hi,

    Can you try using a different browser such as Firefox / IE / Chrome perhaps and see if the problem persists?
    Can you also try clearing the cache of the browser you are using > close > reopen browser and see whether this is fixed.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. Eurylink

    Eurylink New Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2008
    Messages:
    174
    Likes Received:
    3
    TX for reply Leonidas,
    Same problem with All Browser and with Windows management console too. It's impossible to flag. It seems to be a Bug.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. matictec

    matictec New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2008
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    0
    can confirm this. this was also posted in german forum but for v9 rc. it seems that is exist on v9 sp1.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. LeonidasG

    LeonidasG Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,455
    Likes Received:
    92
    Hi,

    Thank you for the report, i've added this to our bugtracking system as i've confirmed it as a bug.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.