Global schedule

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by neville, Aug 31, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. neville

    neville New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2012
    Messages:
    208
    Likes Received:
    34
    My global scheduling is not working. Statuses are always available unless changed manually.
    Under settings/Office hours I have the work day set to 08:00-17:00.
    Under the extension/forwarding rules, I have the extension set to available during office hours, configure to use global office hours.

    Am I missing something?
     
  2. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6,016
    Likes Received:
    421
    Hello there,

    Please note that this is something we are aware of and it's already fixed for the next service pack. For now please open a ticket with our technical support and we will provide you with the fix.
     
  3. neville

    neville New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2012
    Messages:
    208
    Likes Received:
    34
    Thank you. They corrected the issue.
     
  4. gehri

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Me too i have the same issue.
    @YiannisH_3CX: how do i open a ticket? I'm an end customer and not a reseller. I have no reseller right now.
    So how can i get the fix?
    Thank you.
     
  5. gehri

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Nobody answers?
    I need that fix too, please help us!
     
  6. Yellowfiberjeff

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I really need this fix ASAP as well. None of my extensions are changing status or logging into queues automatically according to schedules.

    Thanks,
    Jeff
     
  7. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6,016
    Likes Received:
    421
    Hello there,

    to provide you with the fix for this issue we need you to open a ticket. If you can't have your re-seller open a ticket for you.
    To those of you that can't open a ticket the fix is coming in service pack 2.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.