how bridge?

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by MasterX, Jan 8, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. MasterX

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi,
    how can I create bridges on my phone system?
    dipende dalle chiamate simultanee, sempre?
     
  2. leejor

    leejor Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    10,868
    Likes Received:
    304
    Did you look through the manual? What version are you using? Is it a 3CX PBX at the other end?
     
  3. MasterX

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    bridge between 3cx pbx only
     
  4. leejor

    leejor Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    10,868
    Likes Received:
    304
    Well, you did answer one of three.
     
  5. sigma1

    sigma1 Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2009
    Messages:
    542
    Likes Received:
    1
    And in 2 languages.... ;-)
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. MasterX

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    where are the answers??
     
  7. sigma1

    sigma1 Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2009
    Messages:
    542
    Likes Received:
    1
    Since you already got this reply in english, please let me share it in Italian as well:
    Nel manuale puoi trovare the direzioni per creare un bridge tra due 3CX PBX

    Il collega Leejor ti ha cheisto 3 cose, non hai resposto all2 2 domande importanti...
    The collegue, Leejor asked you 3 questions, you did not answer the 2 most important ones...
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. MasterX

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    I want to know the maximum number, not how to do

    I obviously have read the manual, is a useless question
    for release, what's the difference? i have the version 9
     
  9. leejor

    leejor Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    10,868
    Likes Received:
    304


    This was your original question, not how many you could set up, at least, not in english. I asked which version because unless you use the demo code on the free version then you can't set up any. Otherwise the only limit is the number of concurrent calls, based on your licence.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.