Dismiss Notice
We would like to remind you that we’re updating our login process for all 3CX forums whereby you will be able to login with the same credentials you use for the Partner or Customer Portal. Click here to read more.

Solved How do I change the logo on Yealink T46G?

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by msnyder, Jul 25, 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. msnyder

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    3
    I'd like to replace the 3CX logo with our company logo, but can't find in the guides how to do it.
     
    Shane Farmer likes this.
  2. Shane Farmer

    Joined:
    May 15, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Would be interested in this for 23G/29G/48G, as well. I found one guide, but it didn't work, or I messed something up.
     
  3. complex1

    complex1 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2010
    Messages:
    814
    Likes Received:
    47
    HI,

    You can find the default 3CX logo's here:
    C:\ProgramData\3CX\Instance1\Data\Http\Interface\provisioning\<YOUR CODE>\logo
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. msnyder

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    3
    I'm running the Linux version...
     
  5. msnyder

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    3
    I seem to have found the directory, but no matter what size I edit the image to, it's always stretched and out of proportion...
     
  6. craigreilly

    craigreilly Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Messages:
    3,545
    Likes Received:
    298
    480 x 272 is the pixel count on that display. Have you done this?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. msnyder

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    3
    Yes, I even made it smaller...
     
  8. craigreilly

    craigreilly Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Messages:
    3,545
    Likes Received:
    298
    thats the pixel count of the logo I am using and the pixel count of the display.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  9. msnyder

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    3
    I got it working!

    I made the logo smaller, then put black space around it making the full size 480x272 and it looks great!

    Thanks!
     
  10. craigreilly

    craigreilly Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Messages:
    3,545
    Likes Received:
    298
    480x272 - works every time on the 46 line. o_O
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.