license loading error

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by petruskeller, Oct 17, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. petruskeller

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have installed the 3cx phone system. I can seem to get it working. The message "license loading error" in server status. What am I doing wrong? Keller
     
  2. RobLloyd

    RobLloyd Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2006
    Messages:
    481
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is this the free version or a paid one?

    Sometimes I get that on startup but then usually fixes itself a short time later.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. petruskeller

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Free

    Free version
     
  4. Mirzab

    Mirzab Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2007
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    0
    Free version does that since there is no Lic Key entered. Does not create any problems, ignore. Does not show after a Key is entered.
     
  5. petruskeller

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks, Keller
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.