Line Status is taken almost 2 minutes to appear

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by emerbrito, Oct 25, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. emerbrito

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi;
    Is that normal?
    Se software is installed in a Dual Xeon with 2 2GB Ram.
    The server performance is normal and everything i click responds fast.
    But... everytime i click on "Line Status" it takes about 2 minutes to appear.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. miraportuga

    miraportuga Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Got that onde here too.... but after a reinstall and a reboot all worked fine...

    Cheers
     
  3. emerbrito

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'll try to reinstall it and reboot the machine.
    I can't register my broadvoice line, i went to the log and it shows:

    Do log says "Time Out"

    Do you think both problems are related?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. miraportuga

    miraportuga Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    297
    Likes Received:
    0
    I cant tell you if the problems are related or not... what i can say is, try to see if someone has already the configurations for Broadvoice and see if they match... just to see if everything is correct.

    Cheers
     
  5. emerbrito

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    i'm using the default configuration for broadvoice, i only typed my userid and password. i already searched the forum for it but... didn't find anything. anyways, i'll keep searching.
    thanks for your help.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.