Line Status is taken almost 2 minutes to appear

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by emerbrito, Oct 25, 2007.

  1. emerbrito

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi;
    Is that normal?
    Se software is installed in a Dual Xeon with 2 2GB Ram.
    The server performance is normal and everything i click responds fast.
    But... everytime i click on "Line Status" it takes about 2 minutes to appear.
     
  2. miraportuga

    miraportuga Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Got that onde here too.... but after a reinstall and a reboot all worked fine...

    Cheers
     
  3. emerbrito

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'll try to reinstall it and reboot the machine.
    I can't register my broadvoice line, i went to the log and it shows:

    Do log says "Time Out"

    Do you think both problems are related?
     
  4. miraportuga

    miraportuga Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    297
    Likes Received:
    0
    I cant tell you if the problems are related or not... what i can say is, try to see if someone has already the configurations for Broadvoice and see if they match... just to see if everything is correct.

    Cheers
     
  5. emerbrito

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    i'm using the default configuration for broadvoice, i only typed my userid and password. i already searched the forum for it but... didn't find anything. anyways, i'll keep searching.
    thanks for your help.
     

Share This Page