Multi tenant

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by asfuture, Nov 19, 2007.

  1. asfuture

    asfuture New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2007
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    0
    is anyone ther that can give a answer on this question: can i use one 3CX for more than 1 client??
     
  2. Mori

    Mori New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2007
    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    0
    Propably, but can you be a bit more specific of what you mean?
     
  3. asfuture

    asfuture New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2007
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes. I have 10 bussines with own numbers (inside and outside), own lines (PSTN, Sip trunking or sip accounts) i want to put this 10 on a 3CX. is that possible???
     
  4. Mori

    Mori New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2007
    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes you can.
    Take a look at this site http://www.3cx.com/phone-system/enterprise-features.html
    to compare versions that you need regarding number of lines and extensions.

    If not done already, to get a view of the system you can try the free version
    http://www.3cx.com/phone-system/download-phone-system.html
     
  5. asfuture

    asfuture New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2007
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    0
    did you mean "Branch Office Integration (Q3)" Do you know somebody, someweher where i may take a look??
     
  6. 5qg4

    5qg4 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2007
    Messages:
    643
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes. U can use one 3CX box to hosting these 10 business with their own numbers.

    There is no problem for identify the incoming calls to these 10 different business. However, you need to pay more enforce and equipments for handle the PSTN land line with FXO gateway which for out going calls.
     

Share This Page