Dismiss Notice
We would like to remind you that we’re updating our login process for all 3CX forums whereby you will be able to login with the same credentials you use for the Partner or Customer Portal. Click here to read more.

Number of Calls in Use -> Active Calls

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by AndyBarr, Dec 6, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. AndyBarr

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2015
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi All,

    We seem to have an issue where there is no information show on the active calls screen.

    On the Dashboard it states:

    Number of calls in use 6/32

    But, when I click on this line it takes me to the Active Calls screen, it shows no information on these 6 calls or updates if I make a call while looking at this screen.

    Is this a known bug or do I need to do something to enable the Active Call information.

    Thanks

    Andy
     
  2. flextelecom

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi Andy,
    This should just work, all active calls should be visible.
    What version are you using?

    Also if you use the queue manager on the CTI/Softphone can you see the calls there?
     
  3. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    7,326
    Likes Received:
    532
    Also try from an incognito tab in a supported browser. Some times you need to clear your cache.
     
  4. pedroben

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, can confirm the same issue. Currently on version 15.0.57336.0
     
  5. JasonNadeau

    JasonNadeau Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    262
    Likes Received:
    46
    Yes I've had this happen to me a few times as well ... next time I'll try an incognito tab.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    7,326
    Likes Received:
    532
    @pedroben
    Please upgrade to the current service pack as there are many bug fixes included and see if that resolves your issue.

    @JasonNadeau
    What Service pack are you running? Did you have this issue recently?
     
  7. JasonNadeau

    JasonNadeau Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    262
    Likes Received:
    46
    @YiannisH_3CX , This was one or two service packs ago. I've only had this issue at 2 customer sites, and both those sites supplied and setup the server so I can't say it's a 3CX issue for certain ...
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.