Number of Calls in Use -> Active Calls

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by AndyBarr, Dec 6, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. AndyBarr

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2015
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi All,

    We seem to have an issue where there is no information show on the active calls screen.

    On the Dashboard it states:

    Number of calls in use 6/32

    But, when I click on this line it takes me to the Active Calls screen, it shows no information on these 6 calls or updates if I make a call while looking at this screen.

    Is this a known bug or do I need to do something to enable the Active Call information.

    Thanks

    Andy
     
  2. flextelecom

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi Andy,
    This should just work, all active calls should be visible.
    What version are you using?

    Also if you use the queue manager on the CTI/Softphone can you see the calls there?
     
  3. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    4,473
    Likes Received:
    284
    Also try from an incognito tab in a supported browser. Some times you need to clear your cache.
     
  4. pedroben

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, can confirm the same issue. Currently on version 15.0.57336.0
     
  5. JasonNadeau

    JasonNadeau Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    262
    Likes Received:
    46
    Yes I've had this happen to me a few times as well ... next time I'll try an incognito tab.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    4,473
    Likes Received:
    284
    @pedroben
    Please upgrade to the current service pack as there are many bug fixes included and see if that resolves your issue.

    @JasonNadeau
    What Service pack are you running? Did you have this issue recently?
     
  7. JasonNadeau

    JasonNadeau Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    262
    Likes Received:
    46
    @YiannisH_3CX , This was one or two service packs ago. I've only had this issue at 2 customer sites, and both those sites supplied and setup the server so I can't say it's a 3CX issue for certain ...
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.