Patton

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by maltese2000, Jun 10, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. maltese2000

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sto provando un 3cx con un patton 4112 2 FXO.
    Ho eseguito la procedura di configurazione, salvato il file e caricato sul Patton.
    non vedo pero' il patton stesso tra i gateway pstn.

    Qualche indicazione su cosa controllare ?
    3cx e' versione 12 update 6

    Grazie in anticipo
     
  2. NickD_3CX

    NickD_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2014
    Messages:
    1,367
    Likes Received:
    83
    When you used the Wizard to add the Gateway, are you sure you used the FXO option in the drop-down menu are did you choose the FXS option?
    When adding an FXS Gateway it does not show up in the PSTN Gateway list as it registers as extension(s).
     
  3. maddrm

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am having a similar issue. I have a Patton 4114 and if you tell the wizard that there are 4 ports, it only creates the first port.
     
  4. NickD_3CX

    NickD_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2014
    Messages:
    1,367
    Likes Received:
    83
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.