Setting step by step the pbx 3cx

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by wnevony, Mar 20, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. wnevony

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    Recently installed in this pbx virtual desktop. I have several stores that ja use a system limited to only make voip
    And receive links only from shops and uses a server sip.

    I have here in this desktop system pbx 3cx, to get links from pro shops and transfer power to get extensions that create it.

    We created the feeder lines, the only problem in receiving this and make the links, because I do not know configure.

    Are you someone who could pass me what I do to work the way they explained.
    Ja have a number of registration served in a SIP. I ask him to make and receive calls from the stores.
    Who can help me, please send e-mail on setting in wnevony@hotmail.com

    Thank you now,
     
  2. kevin

    kevin Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2006
    Messages:
    316
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hi there

    Please read the manual carefully, and also use the FAQs on the 3CX website to assist with configuration.

    If you still have issues, please advise vhich VoIP Providers, Gateways, Phones you are using, and list the specific issues you have.

    Please note that it is very difficult to assist with such a general request.

    Regards

    Kevin
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. wnevony

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    I already set the extensions, and also the line voip. I do not know why not make connections to other localities. Have a setting for this?

    Wagner
     
  4. josvic

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    You must too to open the required ports in your router... dont forget...
     
  5. wnevony

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    All doors already released, left the firewall modem released for me to do tests.
     
  6. josvic

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    For probe only you can set your router DMZ to your 3CX host.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.