Telfort

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by matthijsolislagers, Jan 27, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. matthijsolislagers

    matthijsolislagers New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone got 3CX working with the Dutch provider Telfort? If someone did, can you please post your settings.

    Thanks!
     
  2. landfiets

    landfiets New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    242
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi. Yes you can reach me by PM or MSN.
    I opened the ports in NAT: 5060-5080, 3478, 9000-9015
    I switched the firewall off because it gave terrible problems.
    But it is still not really what it shoudl be but it works fine including DR and VM
    Post me a PM and I will give you my MSN and/or phonenumber
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. matthijsolislagers

    matthijsolislagers New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    0
    With some help of landfiets I managed to get it working.

    The settings are:

    Registrar/Proxy Hostname or IP: tel.telefoniedienst.nl
    Outbound Proxy Hostname or IP: tel.telefoniedienst.nl

    External Number: your Telfort number
    Authentication ID: your Telfort number
    Authentication Password: your Telfort telephony password
     
  4. bbrink

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2007
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm having some trouble..

    [CM504005]: Registration failed for: 10000@Speedlinq; Cause: 408 Request Timeout; internal

    Does anyone know what is wrong?

    I have used the settings above.
     
  5. matthijsolislagers

    matthijsolislagers New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    0
    It only works using your Telfort connection. Perhaps that is your problem
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.