Truble with outgoing

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by krishot, Nov 15, 2007.

  1. krishot

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    I have truble with making of outgoing call.I use X-lite softphone,exte.is registered(green),VOIP line ise registered(green) and when a try to meke a call the system give me this.

    13:44:21.859 Call::Terminate [CM503006]: Call(25): Call is terminated
    13:44:19.187 CallCtrl::eek:nSelectRouteReq [CM503003]: Call(25): Calling: VoIPline:10000@[Dev:sip:380427622@voip.jhcomp.cz:5060, Dev:sip:380427622@voip.jhcomp.cz:5060, Dev:sip:380427622@voip.jhcomp.cz:5060, Dev:sip:380427622@voip.jhcomp.cz:5060, Dev:sip:380427622@voip.jhcomp.cz:5060]
    13:44:18.812 CallCtrl::eek:nIncomingCall [CM503001]: Call(25): Incoming call from Ext.100 to "9800123456"<sip:9800123456@192.168.0.138>

    Can you hepl me?
     
  2. LLangston

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    It appears that your dialed number is being truncated, that is cut short. It appears that not all of the numbers are being dialed. You would need to look at your digit mapping for your gateway and your phones to find where the problem lies. In addition you may want to look at your outbound rules in 3CX, are you using the transform mask r to strip off the leading digit of 9?
     
  3. krishot

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for your answer.I use a version 4.xxx and there is no option "transform mask" in outbound rules.
     
  4. RobLloyd

    RobLloyd Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2006
    Messages:
    488
    Likes Received:
    0
    There is no transform mask in 4 but it's even easier. You use Strip and Append settings.
    Strip off 1 digit (the 9). Does your carrier require a 1?

    Not sure where you are located but I need to have the complete # in there - 918001234567. I strip off the 9 and add a 1 so people don't have to dial 1 everytime.
     
  5. krishot

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have set "Strip Digits" to value "1".I'm from Czech republic.That nunber is green line of phone operator.My VOiP provider does't require any predial.When I use X-lite directly everything work fine.
     

Share This Page