Dismiss Notice
We would like to remind you that we’re updating our login process for all 3CX forums whereby you will be able to login with the same credentials you use for the Partner or Customer Portal. Click here to read more.

Urgent help :Login problem after Power loss

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by amygoda, Aug 8, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    436
    Likes Received:
    0
    I can’t access to the server
    After power loss the login server say’s Invalid password or name. Try again.
     
  2. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    436
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello all
    any hope or I should reinsall 3CX
     
  3. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    436
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello Matt,
    thanks for reply
    I read both posts and did search the posts
    I did every thing and restart seeral times
    I still can't access to the server
     
  4. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    436
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello Matt
    nothing helps in this post
     
  5. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    436
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello Matt,
    I can't access to 3cx system to backup?
    how could I do backup without login?
     
  6. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    436
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello Matt,
    I do have an old backup
    But ysterday I did a lot of new configurations to test remot phones to post answers in 3cx forums
    I need to contenu the test
    I'll install 3cx again
    Thanks a lot
     
  7. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    436
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello Matt,
    thanks for tip
    my tip I used to use symantec ghost from dos
    but it take The image manualy
    you said backupexec can move windows system from pc to another
    when I do this by ghost From pc to another pc (both pc are twin specification)

    the new take too much time on windows start screen Then works normaly
    also when i take an image from p ata harddisk to sata harddisk it does not work at all
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.