V5 Problems SPA3102 now can't make calls

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by AldoLinares, Dec 8, 2007.

  1. AldoLinares

    AldoLinares New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    0
    I dont know if there is some problem with V5 or maybe it just a bad luck, since upgrade i can do a lot of things or strange things happen:

    1.- SPA3102 - Can't get inbound calls to work with CID
    2.- No music on hold, dont know why?
    3.- Inphonex VoIP Provider i make calls but dont hear the ring ring i only hear something until they answer
    4.- Can make calls i need to reboot the SPA3102 i get the atached log
    All that worked well on V3

    16:55:53.312 Call::Terminate [CM503008]: Call(16): Call is terminated
    16:55:53.296 Call::RouteFailed [CM503013]: Call(16): Attempt to reach [sip:96087001@172.16.4.90] failed. Reason: Not Registered
    16:55:53.296 Call::RouteFailed [CM503013]: Call(16): Attempt to reach [sip:96087001@172.16.4.90] failed. Reason: Not Registered
    16:55:53.296 CallCtrl::eek:nSelectRouteReq [CM503014]: Call(16): Target is not registered: PSTNline:6087001 dialed on (AnyLine@Telnor Line)
    16:55:53.296 Line::Line [CM303003]: There are no available outbound lines on gateway Telnor Line at this time.
    16:55:53.281 CallCtrl::eek:nSelectRouteReq Making route(s) to [sip:96087001@172.16.4.90]
    16:55:53.281 MediaServerReporting::SetRemoteParty [MS210000] C:16.1:Offer received. RTP connection: 172.16.4.104:5004(5005)
    16:55:53.265 CallLeg::setRemoteSdp Remote SDP is set for legC:16.1
    16:55:53.265 Extension::printEndpointInfo [CM505001]: Ext.101: Device info: Device Identified: [Man: GrandStream;Mod: GXP-2000;Rev: General] Capabilities:[reinvite, no-replaces, unable-no-sdp, recvonly] UserAgent: [Grandstream GXP2000 1.1.5.15] Transport: [sip:172.16.4.90:5060]
    16:55:53.265 CallCtrl::eek:nIncomingCall [CM503001]: Call(16): Incoming call from Ext.101 to [sip:96087001@172.16.4.90]
     
  2. amygoda

    amygoda Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    0
    HELLO
    TRY HTTP://THE SPA3102 IP/ADMIN/REBOOT
     
  3. Aikon

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    I had same problem with my Linksys 3102.
    Once installed v5 to get it working I had to factory-reset it and configure again as stated by 3cx guide:
    http ://www.3cx.com/voip-gateways/linksys-3102/ - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

    Please be sure to set two different sip ports (ie 5060 and 5061) for the FXO (pstn) and FXS (line1).

    Aikon
     
  4. Henk

    Henk Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2007
    Messages:
    250
    Likes Received:
    0
    It is a common issue, and not directly related to V5.

    Once you install a new version of the 3CX software, for no appearant reason SP3102 "forgets" the password.

    Set up an account in 3cx, than setup the account on the spa and reboot the spa (after saving) should work fine.

    H.
     

Share This Page