Where to find SP1 for v15

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by Ben C, Sep 29, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Ben C

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2014
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi
    I have installed V15.0.0 for testing purposes (3CX Phone System PBX Edition). Later we will upgrade from v.14 to v.15.
    I have read people saying they are running V15 SP1. How come SP1 is not included in the 93 updates I see in the 'update page'.
    Please see the attached pic. What am I missing?

    Thank you
    Ben C
     

    Attached Files:

  2. travstoll

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    If it doesn't show an update, you are probably on sp1. To verify go into parameters on the settings page. I believe the full version number for sp1 is 15.0.57336.0
     
  3. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6,016
    Likes Received:
    421
    Actually you can view this from the dashboard. Under the information section next to the license it says activated and the version number next to it.
     
  4. Ben C

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2014
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    0
    You are right, Dashboard -> Information -> Licence: Activated PBX 15.0.57336.0
    But, Settings -> License Settings -> Version Number: 15.0.0 !!!!!
    Thank you YiannisH
     
  5. Sopock

    Sopock Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    447
    Likes Received:
    20
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.