Dismiss Notice
We would like to remind you that we’re updating our login process for all 3CX forums whereby you will be able to login with the same credentials you use for the Partner or Customer Portal. Click here to read more.

Where to find SP1 for v15

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by Ben C, Sep 29, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Ben C

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2014
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi
    I have installed V15.0.0 for testing purposes (3CX Phone System PBX Edition). Later we will upgrade from v.14 to v.15.
    I have read people saying they are running V15 SP1. How come SP1 is not included in the 93 updates I see in the 'update page'.
    Please see the attached pic. What am I missing?

    Thank you
    Ben C
     

    Attached Files:

  2. travstoll

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    If it doesn't show an update, you are probably on sp1. To verify go into parameters on the settings page. I believe the full version number for sp1 is 15.0.57336.0
     
  3. YiannisH_3CX

    YiannisH_3CX Support Team
    Staff Member 3CX Support

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    7,380
    Likes Received:
    535
    Actually you can view this from the dashboard. Under the information section next to the license it says activated and the version number next to it.
     
  4. Ben C

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2014
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    0
    You are right, Dashboard -> Information -> Licence: Activated PBX 15.0.57336.0
    But, Settings -> License Settings -> Version Number: 15.0.0 !!!!!
    Thank you YiannisH
     
  5. Sopock

    Sopock Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    447
    Likes Received:
    20
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.