Yealink T19P won't provision

Discussion in '3CX Phone System - General' started by rancho, Nov 5, 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. rancho

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    2
    From Factory defaults I have entered the provisioning URL from my 3CX server and entered the extension user/password. I tell the phone to "Provision Now" and nothing happens. I have tried the same thing from the web interface. Nothing.

    I then set the Zero config and rebooted the phone and told it to update. After several seconds of seeing "Configuration updating" it asks me to skip meaning it didn't like what it was trying to fetch.

    Could this be due to the fact its not an E2? The only options I see are T19, T19 E2, and T19P E2. No T19P.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. Saqqara

    Saqqara Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2014
    Messages:
    1,160
    Likes Received:
    177
  3. rancho

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    2
    That was it. Just pushed a reprovision from the management console and it was successful. Thanks.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. Rob24h

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2017
    Messages:
    75
    Likes Received:
    6
    @rancho What is the version of your PBX? I'm having T19p phones here too...
     
  5. rancho

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    2
    Version 15.5 Pro.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.